All Games, One Place

Sports at 4444 Baji — cricket, football & kabaddi Enjoy Together

Live scores, match analysis, and the best betting odds for every sport Bangladeshis love — find it all under one roof at 4444.

4444
0
Total Sports
0
Weekly Events
0
Live Match
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Active Bettors
Today's Matches & Events

Pick your favourite sport and check out the live odds.

Bangladesh Premier League T20
Dhaka Dominators vs Chittagong Kings
LIVE
In Progress — Over 14.3
Dhaka1.95
Chittagong1.85
ICC T20 World Cup
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Today, 8:00 PM
Mirpur Shere Bangla Stadium
Bangladesh1.88
Sri Lanka2.02
Indian Premier League
Mumbai Indians vs CSK
Tomorrow, 7:30 PM
Wankhede Stadium
Mumbai2.15
CSK1.78
English Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
LIVE
68 mins — 1-1
Arsenal2.05
Draw3.20
Chelsea2.30
Pro Kabaddi League
Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors
Today, 6:00 PM
Netaji Indoor Stadium
Pune1.92
Bengal1.95
ATP Masters 1000
Djokovic vs Sinner
Day After Tomorrow, 9:00 PM
Monte Carlo
Djokovic1.75
Sinner2.10
Sports & 4444 — A Bond That Never Breaks

In Bangladesh, sports are more than a game — they're the nation's heartbeat. When the Tigers take the field, millions hold their breath. 4444 connects you to that passion, giving you more than just a spectator's view — it gives you a stake in every moment.

The Sports section at 4444 is built with the true Bangladeshi sports fan in mind. You'll find detailed coverage of every Test, ODI, and T20 match — team line-ups, pitch reports, weather forecasts, and players' recent form — all in one place for the complete experience.

4444 Baji is just as strong when it comes to football. Alongside the world's top leagues, it also covers Bangladesh Football League fixtures. Many fans feel a deep loyalty to their local clubs while also following foreign teams — and 4444 Baji delivers on both fronts equally.

4444
Upcoming Major Events

The biggest matches of the week — get ahead and plan early.

Date & Time Play Matches Tournament Odds
Today, 8:00 PM Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ICC T20 World Cup 1.88 / 2.02
Tomorrow, 7:30 PM Cricket Mumbai vs CSK IPL 2.15 / 1.78
Tomorrow, 11:00 PM Football Barcelona vs Atlético La Liga 1.75 / 3.10 / 2.40
Day After Tomorrow, 2:00 PM Kabaddi Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Pro Kabaddi League 1.90 / 1.98
Day After Tomorrow, 9:00 PM Tennis Djokovic vs Sinner ATP Masters 1000 1.75 / 2.10
In 3 Days Badminton Bangladesh vs Thailand Asia Championship 2.30 / 1.65
Match Highlights

Key highlights and analysis from recent matches.

4444
Cricket Analysis
How strong is Bangladesh's batting form right now?
Published Today
4444
Football Updates
This Week's Premier League — Who's Leading?
Published Yesterday

The Sports section at 4444 Baji is more than a place to check match results. You'll find in-depth analysis, team strategy breakdowns, and expert opinions. In Bangladesh, cricket is far more than a sport — it's woven into everyday life. Just like the morning cup of tea, checking the latest cricket news has become a daily ritual.

Kabaddi is no longer just a rural pastime. The Pro Kabaddi League has taken it to the international stage, and Bangladesh's kabaddi team has generated even greater enthusiasm for the sport with their success at the Asian Games. 4444 Baji covers every kabaddi match with open betting markets.

Sports Timeline
Cricket Betting — Getting Started
Cricket betting in Bangladesh started gaining popularity after the country earned Test status. 4444 has been part of that journey ever since.
The Mobile Betting Era
With smartphones now within everyone's reach, betting has never been more accessible. Place a bet with a single tap on the 4444 Baji app.
The Live Betting Revolution
In-play betting is now the most popular feature among bettors. On 4444 Baji, odds update every second while the match is live.
Multi-Sport Coverage
Not just cricket — bet on 30+ sports including football, kabaddi, tennis, badminton, and more.
Privacy Policy

Your betting information and personal data are completely secure at 4444 Baji. We protect all data through SSL encryption and never share it with any third party. For more details, please refer to our Privacy Policy Read more.

Exclusive Benefits of the Sports Section

What 4444's Sports Hub offers you, you won't easily find anywhere else.

Real-Time Scores

Live scores and stats for every match, available directly on the platform.

Match Analysis

Team form, head-to-head records, and expert predictions.

Match Reminder

Get push notifications before your favourite team's matches.

Live Streaming

Watch live video streams of selected matches directly from your account.

Cash Out Option

Cash out partially or in full before the match is over.

Multiple Betting Markets

100+ betting markets per match — runs, goals, corners, and more.

Mobile App

Full sports menu and live betting available on both Android and iOS apps.

Bangla Interface

A fully Bangla sports section — no language barriers.

Sports & Betting Culture in Bangladesh

The passion for sports in Bangladesh keeps growing. Where once cricket and football dominated all attention, competitors are now making their mark internationally in badminton, kabaddi, and even e-sports. 4444 Baji brings this entire sporting world together in one place.

Bangladesh has become a formidable force in T20 cricket. With world-class players like Shakib, Mahmudullah, and Liton in the lineup, every match is unpredictable and electric. Betting on Bangladesh matches at 4444 carries its own thrill — you're not just analysing the game, you're backing your nation.

4444 has always been transparent about responsible betting. We believe betting is a form of entertainment — it should never become a source of stress. That's why our platform lets you set betting limits. If you ever need help, our Responsible Gaming View the page.

Popular Games Ranking
Cricket 92%
Football 78%
Kabaddi 54%
E-Sports 41%
Badminton 35%

Based on a survey of 4444 Baji bettors.

⚡ Sports Bonus — 100% Match on Your First Bet!

Register on 4444 Baji today and get a 100% bonus on your first bet on any sport — up to ৳5,000 BDT.

Claim Bonus
Licensed
SSL Secured
bKash / Nagad
24/7 Support
Trusted Brand
Fair Play
FAQs

Answers to some important questions about sports and betting.

Under 4444 Baji's rules, if a match is cancelled or ends before its scheduled completion, the bet is generally declared void and the full stake is returned to your account. However, if at least 50% of the match has been played and a result can be determined, settlement may be made based on that result. In cricket, if the result is decided by the D/L method, that result will be considered final.

Slot games on 4444 come in three main categories: classic 3-reel slots (in the traditional one-armed-bandit style), video slots (featuring 5 reels, multiple paylines, and bonus rounds), and progressive jackpot slots (where bets from multiple players pool together to build a larger prize). Classic slots with lower volatility are a great starting point for beginners, while progressive jackpot slots are the way to go if you're chasing a big win. Each slot displays its RTP (Return to Player) percentage to help you make an informed choice.
বাংলা